Desai Bandhu Ambewale Mango Pulp - The State Plate - 5%, Age-Old Brand, Brand_Desai Bandhu Ambewale, Category_Sherbats & Juices, Region_West India, Shop All, State_Maharashtra
Desai Bandhu Ambewale Mango Pulp - The State Plate - 5%, Age-Old Brand, Brand_Desai Bandhu Ambewale, Category_Sherbats & Juices, Region_West India, Shop All, State_Maharashtra
Desai Bandhu Ambewale Mango Pulp - The State Plate - 5%, Age-Old Brand, Brand_Desai Bandhu Ambewale, Category_Sherbats & Juices, Region_West India, Shop All, State_Maharashtra

Desai Bandhu Ambewale Mango Pulp

Regular price Rs. 100.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 4 items in stock!

    

Upset that summer is over and you can't enjoy your fresh mangoes anymore? With this Ratnagiri Mango Pulp, not anymore! Enjoy the delicious Hapoos mangoes throughout the year.
Can be used in cakes, milkshake, mango halwa, mango rice, or any other recipe to add that mango flavour to your dish!

This box contains 96% pure Alphonso mango pulp and less than 5% added sugar for optimum sweetness. This delicious and pure Mango Pulp is made from the best alphonso mangoes from Ratnagiri.

Ratnagiri alphonso is also known as the king of mangoes and is exported all over the world for its rich taste, aroma and quality. This pulp tastes exactly like fresh mangoes and nothing else. It can be used to bake cakes, make milkshakes, mango juices, mocktails or just eaten as Aamras.

It contains 100% Natural Ratnagiri mango fruit content.

Also Known As: Aam ras, Mango shavings, hapus, apooz, hafooz, aphooz, alfanso, alphanso mavina rasa, mango squash, mango extracts, mango ras, amba pulp

Net weight: 200 gms, 850 gms
Shelf Life: 24 Months
Storage Information: After opening the tin, transfer the contents in glass or stainless steel container and refrigerate. Please store the packed tin in Cool, Dry and Hygienic condition.
Preservative Disclaimer: Contains no added preservative, and no additives.
Taste Profile: Sweet Pulp

 

Brand Story

Since: 1939
Located: Pune, Maharashtra

The veins of the rich Chitale legacy trace back to 1939, founded by the visionary Late Shri. Bhaskar Ganesh Chitale at Bhilawadi in Sangli district. A foundation strongly engraved in the ethos of quality, excellence, and superior customer service has enabled the company to expand to international markets. The company currently exports its range of products to countries across the European Union, USA, South East Asia, and Australia. 

Having consistently delivered a tasteful, fresh, and nourishing experience for more than 80 years, the company has successfully crafted a brand identity that's truly unique!

Recipes/Ways to Use:

Mango Kalakand - Recipe:
Desai Bandhu’s Mango pulp – ½ cup
Paneer – 1 cup
Almonds – 4
Pistachio – 8
Green cardamom – 4

Directions:
Thinly slice almonds and pistachios and make powder of cardamom.
Crumble the paneer with hand.
Take a pan, add mango pulp and sugar.
Cook it until the sugar melts and mango pulp becomes thick.
Add paneer in the cooked mango pulp and stir continuously until it becomes thick.
Add almond and pistachios in the mixture as well.
Cook until it gets thick consistency.
Turn off the gas and add cardamom powder in the mixture.
Grease plate with ghee and pour the kalakand mixture evenly with ¾ inch thickness in square shape.
It takes 2-3 hours to freeze the kalakand.
Once it freezes, cut it in to any shape or size as per your desire.
Mango kalakand is ready.

FAQs regarding Shipping:

Q. How long will it take to deliver my order?
All orders are dispatched within 48 hours from our warehouse. Please note that orders are not dispatched on Sundays.


Once your order is dispatched, we will send you an email and a SMS along with the link to track your order. The delivery timelines are as follows:

Bangalore 3-4 days
Other metro cities Within 5-7 days
Rest of India Within 7-10 days


Q. How can I track my order?

You can track your order through the link that's sent to you by the courier company. You can also track using the 'Track Order' feature on our help bot anytime!

FAQs regarding Return and Refunds:

Q. Can I cancel my Order?

We accept order cancellation only if the order has not been dispatched yet. Please email us on orders@thestateplate.com for any cancellations.

Q. When Can I Return my Order?

1) If the product reaches you in a condition which renders it unfit for use, beyond expiry date etc., we urge you to contact us within 24 hours from delivery. We will analyse the issue through photographs or at our warehouse, as the situation demands, and upon finding that the product has reached you in a condition as stated above, initiate a refund within 48 hours. 

2) We do not accept ‘Taste’ as a factor for returning the product, as we acknowledge and understand that everyone may not have the same/similar taste preferences

3) In case of packaged/branded food products, we will only accept refunds in the case that products has reached beyond the date of expiry, or similar reasons; if there are any quality related issues within the product, the support team of the said brand may be contacted and The State Plate does not hold any liability for the same 

4) The final and binding decision for whether the product is eligible for refund, on a case by case basis, lies with The State Plate only.

Q. How will the refunds be processed?

Refund will be initiated within 2 days of acknowledgement of an issue. It will be processed to the original payment source except COD. In case of COD, our team will contact you for your bank account details in which the amount will be credited.

Hear it from our customers

The State Plate has brought the food that we dearly missed from our hometowns to us in such a convenient way. Hats off to the team and good luck!

Sandeep Nahata

Wide range of authentic products, quick delivery and prompt service has made shopping with TSP a delight experience for me!

Aparna Garg

Frequently Bought Together